Daily Schedule of Bus Liners – Manila – Legazpi – Manila

Share

Daily Schedule of Bus Liners (Manila-Legazpi)

Note: Schedules and fares are subject to change without prior notice. Some bus companies do offer discounts for Senior Citizens and patrons. For more information, please contact the Ticket Reservation Offices listed below.

TIME BUS DESCRIPTION TERMINAL DESTINATION FARE
4:00 AM Raymond – Economy Cubao Legazpi
5:30 AM DLTB Co. LRT Buendia Legazpi
6:30 AM DLTB Co. Cubao Legazpi (via Iriga)
7:30 AM DLTB Co. Cubao Legazpi
8:00 AM Cagsawa – Royal Class (2×2) Cubao Naga/Legazpi PHP 750/850
9:30 AM Raymond – Standard (AC) Cubao Legazpi/Tabaco
11:00 AM Philtranco AC Cubao Legazpi
12:00 PM Raymond – Standard (AC) Cubao Legazpi
2:00 PM Raymond – Standard (AC) Cubao Legazpi/Tabaco
3:30 PM DLTB Co. Cubao Legazpi (via Iriga)
4:30 PM Cagsawa – Royal Class (2×2) Cubao Naga/Legazpi PHP 750/850
5:30 PM Cagsawa – Business Class (2×2) Cubao Naga/Legazpi PHP 700/800
DLTB Co. Cubao Legazpi (via Iriga)
Raymond – Standard (AC) Cubao Legazpi/Tabaco
5:45 PM DLTB Co. Pasay Legazpi
6:00 PM DLTB Co. Pasay Legazpi (via Iriga)
6:30 PM Cagsawa – Elite Class (2×1) Cubao Naga/Legazpi PHP 920
DLTB Co. LRT Buendia Legazpi
DLTB Co. Cubao Legazpi
RSL – Standard (AC) Cubao Naga/Legazpi/Tabaco
7:00 PM Cagsawa – Royal Class (2×2) Cubao Naga/Legazpi PHP 750/850
Cagsawa – Elite Class (2×1) Ermita Naga/Legazpi PHP 920
DLTB Co. Pasay Legazpi
Raymond – Standard (AC) Cubao Legazpi/Tabaco
7:30 PM Cagsawa – Business Class (2×2) Cubao Naga/Legazpi PHP 700/800
Cagsawa – Royal Class (2×2) Ermita Naga/Legazpi PHP 750/850
7:45 PM Philtranco AC Cubao Legazpi
8:00 PM DLTB Co. Cubao Legazpi
Peñafrancia – Standard Aircon (2×2) Cubao Legazpi PHP 800
8:30 PM Cagsawa – Royal Class (2×2) Cubao Naga/Legazpi PHP 750/850
DLTB Co. LRT Buendia Legazpi (via Iriga)
RSL – Standard (AC) Cubao Naga/Legazpi/Tabaco
Raymond – Standard (AC) Cubao Legazpi/Tabaco
8:45 PM Philtranco AC Cubao Legazpi
9:00 PM Peñafrancia – Benz Deluxe (w/ CR) Cubao Legazpi PHP 1,100
9:00 PM Philtranco AC Pasay Legazpi
11:30 PM Raymond – Standard (AC) Cubao Legazpi

 

Daily Schedule of Bus Liners (Legazpi-Manila)

Note: Schedules and fares are subject to change without prior notice. Some bus companies do offer discounts for Senior Citizens and patrons. For more information, please contact the Ticket Reservation Offices listed below.

TIME BUS DESCRIPTION DESTINATION FARE
7:00 AM DLTB Co. Premier/Deluxe (with wifi) Pasay/LRT Buendia/Cubao PHP 600-650
Pe–afrancia Regular A/C Alabang/Mantrade/Cubao/Sta.Mesa/Sampaloc PHP 800
Raymond Ordinary 2×3 seats Cubao
7:30 AM DLTB Co. Premier/Deluxe (with wifi) Pasay/LRT Buendia/Cubao PHP 600-650
Raymond A/C Cubao
8:30 AM Cagsawa Royale Class Ermita/Cubao PHP 850
Pe–ñafrancia Benz Deluxe 25-seater (with CR) Alabang/Mantrade/Cubao/Sta.Mesa/Sampaloc PHP 1,100
8:45 AM Amihan A/C Turbina/Alabayng/Pasay/Cubao
RSL Regular A/C 2×2 seats Alabang/Ermita/Cubao/Mantrade/Pasay P800
9:30 AM Raymond A/C Cubao
11:45 AM Amihan A/C Turbina/Alabayng/Pasay/Cubao
1:00 PM Isarog Regular A/C Cubao PHP 800
2:30 PM DLTB Co. Premier/Deluxe (with wifi) Pasay/LRT Buendia/Cubao PHP 600-650
3:30 PM Superlines Ordinary 2×3 seats Turbina/Alabang/Cubao PHP 400
3:45 PM Raymond A/C Cubao
4:30 PM ALPS Economy Class Cubao/Taytay
5:00 PM DLTB Co. Premier/Deluxe (with wifi) Pasay/LRT Buendia/Cubao PHP 600-650
ECSI A/C 2×2 seats Alabang/Baclaran/Pasay/Cubao PHP 800
Raymond Ordinary 2×3 seats Cubao
Superlines Ordinary 2×3 seats Turbina/Alabang/Cubao PHP 400
5:30 PM Raymond A/C Cubao
RSL Economy Class 2×3 Seats Alabang/Ermita/Cubao/Mantrade/Pasay PHP 600
5:45 PM DLTB Co. Premier/Deluxe (with wifi) Pasay/LRT Buendia/Cubao PHP 600-650
Peñ–afrancia Benz Deluxe 25-seater (with CR) Alabang/Mantrade/Cubao/Sta.Mesa/Sampaloc PHP 1,100
6:00 PM ALPS Business Class (with wifi) Cubao
Cagsawa Royale Class 40-seater 2×2 seats Ermita/Cubao PHP 850
Isarog Regular A/C Cubao PHP 800
Pe–afrancia Benz Solo 31-seater (singles) Alabang/Mantrade/Cubao/Sta.Mesa/Sampaloc PHP 900
Philtranco Regular A/C Cubao
RSL Regular A/C 2×2 seats Alabang/Ermita/Cubao/Mantrade/Pasay PHP 800
6:15 PM Isarog Jr. Extreme with CR Cubao PHP 1,100
Philtranco Airbus 27-seater Cubao
6:30 PM Cagsawa Elite 27-seater 2×1 seats Ermita/Cubao PHP 920
Philtranco Airbus 27-seater Cubao
6:45 PM ALPS Business Class (with wifi) Cubao
Cagsawa Royale Class 40-seater 2×2 seats Ermita/Cubao PHP 850
Raymond A/C Cubao
7:00 PM Philtranco Regular A/C Cubao
7:30 PM Amihan A/C Turbina/Alabang/Pasay/Cubao
8:45 PM* Philtranco Regular A/C
(during peak season only)
Cubao
Philtranco Regular A/C
(during peak season only)
Cubao
 

admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Sponsors

Facebook

Get the Facebook Likebox Slider Pro for WordPress
Read previous post:
DSC_0677
La Luz Beach Resort – San Juan, Batangas

 A heavenly feeling within a vacation paradise makes everyone fulfilled without any question at all.  But, sometimes finding the finest...

Close